ATCP – ECONOMICAL CLASS WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANTS

The small units (ATCP6 – ATCP12) treat 0,9 to 1,8 m³ wastewater per day. Can be used for a summer house, a detached or two-bedroom house or its equivalent. This device is characterized by economies of scale due to the extremely low installation costs and unnecessary start-up adjustments. After cleaning in domestic waste water treatment plants, water can be discharged into open water bodies, rainwater system or infiltrated to the ground.

Standard equipment

Wastewater treatment unit
Green lid
Timer
Blower
Blower container

ADVANTAGES

COMPLIES WITH CE STANDARD

THE HANDY AND STURDY LID MAKES IT EASY TO INSPECT AND DETERMINE THE CONDITION OF UNIT

THE UNITS HAVE A BUILT-IN MECHANICAL CLEANING GRILL THAT TRAPS WATER-INSOLUBLE MATERIALS THAT ENTER THE UNIT WITH THE SEWAGE

NO NEED OF START-UP WORKS

THE UNITS ARE EASY TO MAINTAIN AND NEED LITTLE CARE

YOU CAN THROW TOILET PAPER

THERE ARE NO MOVING PARTS THEREFORE THERE IS NOTHING TO BE DAMAGED

ONE OF THE LOWEST INSTALLATION COST

TECHNOLOGY

  1. Non-aerated chamber of activated sludge
  2.  Separation chamber
  3.  Aerated chamber of activated sludge

EFFICIENCY PERFORMANCE ATCP6-12

  • BOD₅ 95.9 % 
  • SS 95.5 % 
  • COD 91.7 % 
  • NH₄-N 98.1 % 

SPECIFICATIONS

  • H Total height (mm)
  • Ø Bottom diameter (mm)
  • H INLET Inlet height from bottom (mm)
  • H OUTLET Outlet height from bottom (mm)
  • Ø INLET Inlet diameter (mm)
  • Ø OUTLET Outlet diameter (mm)
MODELATCP6ATCP8ATCP10ATCP12
POPULATION EQUIVALENT681012
CAPACITY (M³/DAY)0.91.21.51.8
AVERAGE DAILY LOAD (KG/BDS₅)0.360.480.600.72
EXCESS AMOUNT OF SLUDGE PRODUCED (M³/YEAR)1.461.92.292.74
ELECTRICITY EXPENDITURE (KWH/DAY)1.021.022.12.1
WEIGHT (KG)110120140160
H (MM)2250225022502250
Ø (MM)1220140015101660
HEIGHT OF INLET (mm)1600160016001600
HEIGHT OF OUTLET (mm)1550155015501550
Ø INLET (mm)110110110110
Ø OUTLET (mm)110110110110

DOCUMENTATION

Declaration

Certificate